Privacy Policy

Our Pledge

SlenderstoneeShop is committed to meet fully, and where possible exceed, internationally recognizable standards of personal data privacy protection, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong)

 

Information Protection

SlenderstoneeShop is committed to protecting your privacy. All your information in ordering process is protected during transmission by using the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). We use encryption technology and secure servers to keep your personal information safe (including name, email and mailing address, phone number, credit card information and purchase history). In addition, the customer data we collect is protected.

All personal data you give us is kept confidential and protected, but we may provide such personal data to the following parties for the same purposes as laid out above in this Privacy Policy Statement:

  • any agent, contractor or service provider who provides administrative, order processing, payment clearing, credit reference, debt collecting or other services necessary to the operation of our business;
  • any person to whom we are, in our belief in good faith, under an obligation to make disclosure as required by any applicable law.

 

Ordering information:

When you place an order with www.slenderstone.com, you will be asked to provide details such as credit card number and mailing address. This allows us to process and fulfill your order and to notify you of your order status.

Amendment to Privacy Policy Statement